Turistas

Turistas - imagen 1
Turistas - imagen 2
Turistas - imagen 3
Turistas - imagen 4
Turistas - imagen 5
Turistas - imagen 6
Turistas - imagen 7
Turistas - imagen 8
Turistas - imagen 9
MOVIE
4
Add to watchlist
Watched
Liked
Disliked

Turistas

1h 33min
HORROR
THRILLER

A group of young backpackers' vacation turns sour when a bus accident leaves them marooned in a remote Brazilian rural area that holds an ominous secret.

Runtime (Duration)

1h 33min

Critics & Audience Score

4

Total Votes

885

Release Year

2006

Country

United States of America

Production Budget

$10M

Box Office Revenue

$14.7M

Profit / Loss Analysis

$4.7M