Starman

Starman - imagen 1
Starman - imagen 2
Starman - imagen 3
Starman - imagen 4
Starman - imagen 5
Starman - imagen 6
Starman - imagen 7
Starman - imagen 8
Starman - imagen 9
Starman - imagen 10
Starman - imagen 11
Starman - imagen 12
Starman - imagen 13
Starman - imagen 14
Starman - imagen 15
MOVIE
5.6
Add to watchlist
Watched
Liked
Disliked

Starman

1h 55min
SCIENCE FICTION
ROMANCE
DRAMA

When an alien takes the form of a young widow's husband and asks her to drive him from Wisconsin to Arizona, the government tries to stop them.

Runtime (Duration)

1h 55min

Critics & Audience Score

5.6

Total Votes

983

Release Year

1984

Country

United States of America

Production Budget

$22M

Box Office Revenue

$28.7M

Profit / Loss Analysis

$6.7M