MOVIE
5.7
Add to watchlist
Watched
Liked
Disliked
Finding Your Feet
1h 51min
COMEDY
DRAMA
FAMILY
MUSIC
ROMANCE
When her life is turned upside down upon discovering her husband's affair, Sandra Abbott seeks refuge in London with her estranged older sister Bif. She begins to find her feet again after letting Bif drag her along to a community dance class.
Runtime (Duration)
1h 51min
Directors
Critics & Audience Score
5.7
Total Votes
180
Release Year
2017
Country
Italy, United Kingdom, United States of America
Official Website
http://www.findingyourfeetthemovie.com/Production Budget
$7.2M
Box Office Revenue
$15.5M
Profit / Loss Analysis
$8.3M