Postcards from the Edge

Postcards from the Edge - imagen 1
Postcards from the Edge - imagen 2
Postcards from the Edge - imagen 3
Postcards from the Edge - imagen 4
Postcards from the Edge - imagen 5
Postcards from the Edge - imagen 6
Postcards from the Edge - imagen 7
Postcards from the Edge - imagen 8
Postcards from the Edge - imagen 9
MOVIE
5.3
Add to watchlist
Watched
Liked
Disliked

Postcards from the Edge

1h 41min
COMEDY
DRAMA

A substance-addicted actress tries to look on the bright side even as she's forced to move back in with her mother to avoid unemployment.

Runtime (Duration)

1h 41min

Directors

Critics & Audience Score

5.3

Total Votes

292

Release Year

1990

Country

United States of America

Production Budget

$22M

Box Office Revenue

$39.1M

Profit / Loss Analysis

$17.1M

Casting

Most frequently asked questions

Loading...