Money Train

Money Train - imagen 1
Money Train - imagen 2
Money Train - imagen 3
Money Train - imagen 4
Money Train - imagen 5
Money Train - imagen 6
Money Train - imagen 7
Money Train - imagen 8
Money Train - imagen 9
Money Train - imagen 10
Money Train - imagen 11
Money Train - imagen 12
MOVIE
4.5
Add to watchlist
Watched
Liked
Disliked

Money Train

1h 50min
ACTION
COMEDY
CRIME

When a vengeful New York transit cop decides to steal a trainload of subway fares, his foster brother—a fellow cop—tries to protect him.

Runtime (Duration)

1h 50min

Directors

Critics & Audience Score

4.5

Total Votes

863

Release Year

1995

Country

United States of America

Production Budget

$68M

Box Office Revenue

$77.2M

Profit / Loss Analysis

$9.2M