House

House - imagen 1
House - imagen 2
House - imagen 3
House - imagen 4
House - imagen 5
House - imagen 6
House - imagen 7
House - imagen 8
House - imagen 9
House - imagen 10
House - imagen 11
House - imagen 12
House - imagen 13
House - imagen 14
House - imagen 15
MOVIE
4.8
Add to watchlist
Watched
Liked
Disliked

House

1h 32min
COMEDY
HORROR
FANTASY

Roger Cobb, a divorced horror novelist coming to terms with the disappearance of his young son, inherits an old mansion home to malevolent supernatural residents.

Runtime (Duration)

1h 32min

Directors

Critics & Audience Score

4.8

Total Votes

620

Release Year

1985

Country

United States of America

Production Budget

$3M

Box Office Revenue

$19.4M

Profit / Loss Analysis

$16.4M