Glory

Glory - imagen 1
Glory - imagen 2
Glory - imagen 3
Glory - imagen 4
Glory - imagen 5
Glory - imagen 6
Glory - imagen 7
Glory - imagen 8
Glory - imagen 9
Glory - imagen 10
Glory - imagen 11
Glory - imagen 12
Glory - imagen 13
Glory - imagen 14
MOVIE
6.4
Add to watchlist
Watched
Liked
Disliked

Glory

2h 2min
DRAMA
HISTORY
WAR

Robert Gould Shaw leads the US Civil War's first all-black volunteer company, fighting prejudices of both his own Union army and the Confederates.

Runtime (Duration)

2h 2min

Directors

Critics & Audience Score

6.4

Total Votes

1,797

Release Year

1989

Country

United States of America

Production Budget

$18M

Box Office Revenue

$26.8M

Profit / Loss Analysis

$8.8M